Breaking News

Premier Section – Mid Season League Averages

To celebrate mid season achievement to date the league averages have been published to aspire those at the top of the ranking positions and also those close to the top. The end of season averages will be published on the 24th September 2023.

BATTING AVERAGE – PREMIER SECTION SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubGamesNot OutRunsHighest ScoreAverageStrike Rate
1Kershaski Jho LewisWhite Rose CC7229712999.0093.69
2Kevin McdermottKarmand CC512387459.5062.4
3Cosmond Walters WaltersWhite Rose CC812278056.75124.73
4Arsaam MalikDarulshafa CC512088452.00112.82
5Yasir AliBhalot Strikers CC911946248.5081.58
6Abhishek PandyaAK Eagles CC5116212240.50112.21
7Shoaib NasirAK Eagles CC812536936.1464.9
8Asif AyubKarmand CC521085036.00125
9Tahseen SulemanRising Stars CC711756435.0068.59
10Shabir RashidKashmir (Dewsbury) CC511396334.75126.09
11Armaan HussainKashmir (Dewsbury) CC721367634.00126.47
12Orminder SinghKashmir (Dewsbury) CC811666233.2090.54
13Kamran HussainBhalot Strikers CC53662533.0078.13
14Shamsullah DostDarulshafa CC501624632.4089.58
15HarshKumar MaheshbhaiBradford Moor YCA5016010832.00218.33
16Wasim KhaliqBradford Moor YCA701969928.00190.91
17Gharib NawazBhalot Strikers CC611404128.0066.27
18Sohail Munir ButtHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire601575626.1765.69
19Manzar NaqviKarmand CC811504525.0020
20Shahban RaheemBhalot Strikers CC61995124.7571.82
21Abdullah ManzoorAK Eagles CC62743724.67105.08
22Parvaz KhanBhalot Strikers CC911447324.00124.47
23Fahid RehmanBhalot Strikers CC51964524.00123.08
24Subhaan AmmarDarulshafa CC601427223.6742.59
25Faisal JavedKashmir (Dewsbury) CC701416223.5036.61
26Kyme Khan TahirkheliWhite Rose CC711114922.20106.73
27Ibrar HussainBradford Moor YCA51862921.5045.83
28Waleed AnjumAK Eagles CC711206320.0081.63
29Tehseen MirzaBradford Moor YCA71942318.8092.11
30Hassan JavedBradford Moor YCA811283618.2988.61
BOWLING AVERAGE – PREMIER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubOVERSMAIDENSRUNSWICKETSAVERAGE
1Yasir AliBhalot Strikers CC4911127235.52
2Abhiheet aarya JadhavWhite Rose CC46.112128158.53
3Aqsad AliBhalot Strikers CC54.110158179.29
4Surender Singh SandhuKashmir (Dewsbury) CC44.261101011.00
5Ghulam HussainAK Eagles CC67.292702013.50
6Orminder SinghKashmir (Dewsbury) CC4331871215.58
7Qudratullah AziziBhalot Strikers CC41.161961216.33
8Parvaz KhanBhalot Strikers CC57122111217.58
9Muhammed AmirAK Eagles CC50.252111119.18
10Badalkumar Piyushkumar PatelGreat Horton Sports CC4322141119.45
11Mussawar ShahKarmand CC50.532141119.45
12Sajid AliKarmand CC55.3102191119.91
13Amer AyoubKarmand CC53.432211120.09
14Adal IslamDarulshafa CC45.322431220.25
15Zishan KhalidHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire46.532561221.33
16Mirza Muhammad MobeenBradford Moor YCA6353081128.00
INDIVIDUAL BATTING PERFORMANCE – PREMIER SECTION SEASON 2023
RankPlayers NameClubMATCHSCOREDATE
1Danish HussainBhalot CCHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire – 1st XI   Vs   Bhalot Strikers CC – 1st XI159 *02-Jul-23
2Vidush AroraAK Eagles CCBradford Moor YCA – 1st XI   Vs   AK Eagles CC – 1st XI140 *02-Jul-23
3Kershaski Jho LewisWhiterose CCDarulshafa CC – 1st XI   Vs   White Rose CC – 1st XI129 *14-May-23
4Abhishek PandyaAK Eagles CCRising Stars CC – 1st XI   Vs   AK Eagles CC – 1st XI122 *21-May-23
5Kershaski Jho LewisWhiterose CCWhite Rose CC – 1st XI   Vs   Great Horton Sports CC – 1st XI11302-Jul-23
6HarshKumar MaheshbhaiBradford Moor CCBradford Moor YCA – 1st XI   Vs   Rising Stars CC – 1st XI10830-Apr-23
7Jabari MillsGreat Horton Sports CCGreat Horton Sports CC – 1st XI   Vs   Darulshafa CC – 1st XI104 *11-Jun-23
8Johan BarnardKarmand CCKarmand CC – 1st XI   Vs   Kashmir (Dewsbury) CC – 1st XI99 *02-Jul-23
9Wasim KhaliqBradford Moor CCKashmir (Dewsbury) CC – 1st XI   Vs   Bradford Moor YCA – 1st XI9904-Jun-23
INDIVIDUAL BOWLING PERFORMANCE – PREMIER SECTION SEASON 2023
RankPlayers NameClubMatchWICKETDATE
1Aqsad AliBhalot CCGreat Horton Sports CC – 1st XI   Vs   Bhalot Strikers CC – 1st XI5 for 11 runs30-Apr-23
2Yasir AliBhalot CCAK Eagles CC – 1st XI   Vs   Bhalot Strikers CC – 1st XI5 for 13 runs04-Jun-23
3Yasir AliBhalot CCBhalot Strikers CC – 1st XI   Vs   Bradford Moor YCA – 1st XI5 for 16 runs11-Jun-23
4Jamil HussainWhiterose CCWhite Rose CC – 1st XI   Vs   AK Eagles CC – 1st XI5 for 18 runs11-Jun-23
5Moin HussainKashmir CCAK Eagles CC – 1st XI   Vs   Kashmir (Dewsbury) CC – 1st XI5 for 22 runs23-Apr-23
6Qudratullah AziziBhalot CCKarmand CC – 1st XI   Vs   Bhalot Strikers CC – 1st XI5 for 25 runs21-May-23
7Jude RobertsWhiterose CCWhite Rose CC – 1st XI   Vs   Great Horton Sports CC – 1st XI5 for 31 runs02-Jul-23
8Jack RogersDarulshafa CCDarulshafa CC – 1st XI   Vs   Bradford Moor YCA – 1st XI5 for 49 runs21-May-23
9Abhiheet aarya JadhavDarulshafa CCDarulshafa CC – 1st XI   Vs   White Rose CC – 1st XI4 for 9 runs14-May-23
10Majid HussainHeaton ParkBradford Moor YCA – 1st XI   Vs   Heaton Park CC, Yorkshire – 1st XI4 for 11 runs07-May-23
PARTNERSHIP – PREMIER SECTION SEASON 2023
RankPlayers InvolvedTeamRunsMatch DateOpposition
1Hishaam Khan & Cosmond Walters WaltersWhite Rose CC – 1st XI16923 Apr 2023Bradford Moor YCA – 1st XI
2Tahseen Suleman & M Usman AhmedRising Stars CC – 1st XI15825 Jun 2023Heaton Park CC, Yorkshire – 1st XI
3Waleed Anjum & Shoaib NasirAK Eagles CC – 1st XI13902 Jul 2023Bradford Moor YCA – 1st XI
4Unsure & UnsureBradford Moor YCA – 1st XI13704 Jun 2023Kashmir (Dewsbury) CC – 1st XI
5Kershaski Jho Lewis & Amogh jitendra BhatkalWhite Rose CC – 1st XI12702 Jul 2023Great Horton Sports CC – 1st XI
6Noman Akbar & Noman AkbarDarulshafa CC – 1st XI12511 Jun 2023Great Horton Sports CC – 1st XI
7Cosmond Walters Walters & Kershaski Jho LewisWhite Rose CC – 1st XI119*14 May 2023Darulshafa CC – 1st XI
8Hishaam Khan & Vats GaganWhite Rose CC – 1st XI11711 Jun 2023AK Eagles CC – 1st XI
9Unsure & UnsureKarmand CC – 1st XI11225 Jun 2023Bradford Moor YCA – 1st XI
10Jabari Mills & Nasir KhanGreat Horton Sports CC – 1st XI110*11 Jun 2023Darulshafa CC – 1st XI
11Unsure & UnsureRising Stars CC – 1st XI10714 May 2023Karmand CC – 1st XI
12Unsure & UnsureKashmir (Dewsbury) CC – 1st XI10404 Jun 2023Bradford Moor YCA – 1st XI
13Asif Ayub & Rashid AyubKarmand CC – 1st XI10004 Jun 2023Great Horton Sports CC – 1st XI
14Subhaan Ammar & Shamsullah DostDarulshafa CC – 1st XI9821 May 2023Bradford Moor YCA – 1st XI
15Parvaz Khan & Fahid RehmanBhalot Strikers CC – 1st XI9804 Jun 2023AK Eagles CC – 1st XI
16Abdul Wahid & Surender Singh SandhuKashmir (Dewsbury) CC – 1st XI9621 May 2023Great Horton Sports CC – 1st XI
17Danish Hussain & Yash PednekarBhalot Strikers CC – 1st XI9202 Jul 2023Heaton Park CC, Yorkshire – 1st XI
18Faseeh Naqvi & Kevin McdermottKarmand CC – 1st XI9111 Jun 2023Heaton Park CC, Yorkshire – 1st XI
19Unsure & UnsureKarmand CC – 1st XI8814 May 2023Rising Stars CC – 1st XI
20Kyme Khan Tahirkheli & Kyme Khan TahirkheliWhite Rose CC – 1st XI8614 May 2023Darulshafa CC – 1st XI
HIGHEST RUNMAKER – PREMIER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubGamesRuns
1Kershaski Jho LewisWhite Rose CC7297
2Shoaib NasirAK Eagles CC8253
3Kevin McdermottKarmand CC5238
4Cosmond Walters WaltersWhite Rose CC8227
5Arsaam MalikDarulshafa CC5208
6Wasim KhaliqBradford Moor YCA7196
7Yasir AliBhalot Strikers CC9194
8Tahseen SulemanRising Stars CC7175
9Orminder SinghKashmir (Dewsbury) CC8166
10Abhishek PandyaAK Eagles CC5162
11Shamsullah DostDarulshafa CC5162
12HarshKumar MaheshbhaiBradford Moor YCA5160
13Sohail Munir ButtHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire6157
14Manzar NaqviKarmand CC8150
15Parvaz KhanBhalot Strikers CC9144
16Subhaan AmmarDarulshafa CC6142
17Faisal JavedKashmir (Dewsbury) CC7141
18Gharib NawazBhalot Strikers CC6140
19Shabir RashidKashmir (Dewsbury) CC5139
20Armaan HussainKashmir (Dewsbury) CC7136
21Hassan JavedBradford Moor YCA8128
22Wajid HussainGreat Horton Sports CC8123
23Waleed AnjumAK Eagles CC7120
24Rashid AyubKarmand CC7120
25Nabeel Anjum ButtHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire9115
26Kyme Khan TahirkheliWhite Rose CC7111
27Haaris HussainHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire8110
28Badalkumar Piyushkumar PatelGreat Horton Sports CC8109
29Asif AyubKarmand CC5108
30Kaleel AhmedKashmir (Dewsbury) CC7103
31Shahban RaheemBhalot Strikers CC699
32Husarm KhalidHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire999
33Shahbaz IshaqHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire798
HIGHEST WICKETTAKER – PREMIER SECTION SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubWickets
1Yasir AliBhalot Strikers CC23
2Ghulam HussainAK Eagles CC20
3Aqsad AliBhalot Strikers CC17
4Abhiheet aarya JadhavWhite Rose CC15
5Orminder SinghKashmir (Dewsbury) CC12
6Qudratullah AziziBhalot Strikers CC12
7Parvaz KhanBhalot Strikers CC12
8Adal IslamDarulshafa CC12
9Zishan KhalidHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire12
10Muhammed AmirAK Eagles CC11
11Badalkumar Piyushkumar PatelGreat Horton Sports CC11
12Mussawar ShahKarmand CC11
13Sajid AliKarmand CC11
14Amer AyoubKarmand CC11
15Mirza Muhammad MobeenBradford Moor YCA11
16Surender Singh SandhuKashmir (Dewsbury) CC10
FIELDING AVERAGE – PREMIER SECTION SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubCatchesRun OutTotal
1Amer AyoubKarmand CC516
2Parvaz KhanBhalot Strikers CC516
3Shoaib NasirAK Eagles CC606
4Badalkumar Piyushkumar PatelGreat Horton Sports CC516
5Siraj SajidKashmir (Dewsbury) CC505
6Orminder SinghKashmir (Dewsbury) CC415
7Cosmond Walters WaltersWhite Rose CC505
8Faisal JavedKashmir (Dewsbury) CC303
9Pranav DGreat Horton Sports CC303
10Arsaam MalikDarulshafa CC303
11Ayyaz AkramDarulshafa CC202
12Abhishek PandyaAK Eagles CC112
13Tahseen SulemanRising Stars CC022
WICKETKEEPER AWARD – PREMIER SECTION SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubCatchesStumpsTotal
1Ayyaz AkramDarulshafa CC707
2Rashid AyubKarmand CC617
3Abhishek PandyaAK Eagles CC246
4Shahban RaheemBhalot Strikers CC426
5HarshKumar MaheshbhaiBradford Moor YCA606
6Tahseen SulemanRising Stars CC505
7Mohammed BilalHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire415
8Imran MirzaWhite Rose CC415
9Samuel JohnsonWhite Rose CC415
10Haaris HussainHeaton Park CC, Yorkshire404
11Faisal JavedKashmir (Dewsbury) CC123
12Pranav DGreat Horton Sports CC213
13Arsaam MalikDarulshafa CC112

Check Also

The Hundred

Syhiba The Hundred – Fixtures 2024

Tuesday, 11th June 2024, at 6.00pmQuarter FinalsHome AwayWRajputvWhiteroseXNafeesvAK EaglesYBhalot StrikersvKings XI LahoreZNathia United AvKashmir Dewsbury    Monday, 26th …

Shield Fixtures

Leeds Sign Design Shield – Fixtures 2024

Shield Preliminary Round – 6th May 2024ABradford UnitedvNorthcliffe CCBUnited FriendsvTABS CCCCAX’s XIvLeeds StarsDYorkshire LionsvAQ KhanEWakefield …

Cup Fixtures

Leeds Sign Design Cup – Fixtures 2024

Cup 1st Road – 26th May 2024GroupHome Away1Kashmir DewsburyvNathia United A2Batley CCvNothern Warriors3KarmandvBradford Moor4Kings XI LahorevHeaton …