Breaking News

Lower Sections – Mid Season League Averages

To celebrate mid season achievement to date the league averages have been published to aspire those at the top of the ranking positions and also those close to the top. The end of season averages will be published on the 24th September 2023.

BATTING AVERAGE – ALL LOWER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubGAMESNOT OUTSRUNSHIGH SCOREAVGSTRIKE RATE
1Talha TufailNafees CC4219210596.0092.75
2Adeel AshrafDiamond CC622398859.75122.1
3Ehtisham Ud DinSubhan CC9229613659.2085.03
4Tasveer AhmedA.M.Y North East CC7316812456.00119.15
5Muahmmad ShoaibKhan CC, QEA721585652.6768.7
6Adil Kiyani KhanCAX’S XI CC611576352.3365.63
7Raja NomiKings XI Lahore CC721886447.0085.96
8Sagar SawantBradford Riders CC611355345.00114.41
9Syed ShahNorthcliffe CC811715642.75108.28
10Mudassar IqbalNathia United CC411275342.33111.4
11Zahid KhanTABS CC5116811742.00175
12Aqeel SaleemMirpur Royals CC712428040.3381.82
13Tahir RazaScouthill CC922007640.0060.29
14Mohammad NaumanGhourghushti XI CC42783339.0082.89
15Asad RashidCAX’S XI CC63724136.0069.12
16Usman AliRajput CC921417035.2568.12
17Mortimer FraserCAX’S XI CC7117510035.00261.54
18Kamran BachaTABS CC511354733.75122.73
19Nabeel HussainMirpur Royals CC701905731.6792.23
20Wasif IqbalMirpur Royals CC52634031.5054.78
21Abdul AqeelNafees CC711828330.33107.28
22Muhammad NadeemGhourghushti XI CC802337729.1375.57
23Hassan AkhtarSubhan CC802014828.71101.81
24Syed nasir ShahKings XI Lahore CC922007528.5773.93
25Mahmed MemiFriends CC, Yorkshire601706028.3390.23
26Abdul JabbarBradford United CC41827227.3380
27Choudhary Intzar MahmoodRajput CC811094327.2596.46
28Nasir MahmoodBradford Riders CC711355827.0091.22
29Qazi Sufyan SultanBradford United CC841084327.0061.7
30Akmal RabaniKings XI Lahore CC84542927.0058.06
31Adil KhanCAX’S XI CC711335826.6084.88
32Muhammad NadeemNorthcliffe CC83793626.33104.29
33Parth NaikYorkshire Lions CC511316026.2087.18
34Rehan MohammadIndus Bradford CC501314226.2045.79
35Umar SharifMirpur Royals CC701825926.00107.89
36Jabbar AhmedNathia United CC711295825.8079.63
37Moosa AzadBradford Riders CC811765525.1498.32
38Sohail AhmedNorthcliffe CC802015325.1375.12
39Miraj KhanIndus Bradford CC40995124.7553.57
40Mohammad ToseefNafees CC611215924.20106.54
41Zamurad KhanScouthill CC711455124.1750
42Zulfiqar Ahmed QaziBradford United CC601195423.8063.5
43Dildar ShahzadNathia United CC501186323.6066.47
44Havar MunirCentral Leeds CC62935023.2547.69
45Adnan A ShaanRajput CC61934923.2575
46Hazrat ZamanIndus Bradford CC811616623.006.45
47Saqib MehmoodNorthcliffe CC82693723.0067.68
48Raja AdnanFriends CC, Yorkshire701587622.5740.38
49Kamran GondalNorthcliffe CC811343822.3363.64
50Shahid FarooqA.M.Y North East CC601119322.2060.66
51Ismail PatelNafees CC40884922.0064.71
52Luke PatelLeeds Stallions CC40882822.0065.67
53Amjad AliWakefield Stars CC811536721.8653.13
54Rashid MehmoodYorkshire Lions CC83652421.6782.69
55Adnan AhmedCentral Leeds CC701514821.5773.3
56Atif KamranNafees CC40863121.5061.79
57Azad ArifMirpur Royals CC711076221.40157.35
58Imran KhanRajput CC931062921.2059.89
59Ansar MehmoodFriends CC, Yorkshire601275021.1778.82
60Zohaib AshrafFriends CC, Yorkshire701475221.0097.27
61Wasiq Ur RehmanBradford Riders CC911234520.5053.25
62Mohammad SheerazDiamond CC811413220.1493.14
63Tawseef AhmedKings XI Lahore CC41604120.0061.43
BOWLING AVERAGE – ALL LOWER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubOVERSMAIDENSRUNSWICKETSAVERAGE
1Syed Z Shah BukhariWakefield Stars CC417125186.94
2Nasir MahmoodBradford Riders CC31891137.00
3Usman AliRajput CC6320179257.16
4Shahrukh AliNafees CC29.4498137.54
5Sagar SawantBradford Riders CC41.47138187.67
6Waqar MahmoodBradford United CC429116157.73
7Wasiq Ur RehmanBradford Riders CC19.5279107.90
8Tawseef AhmedKings XI Lahore CC23389118.09
9Shahid SaleemCAX’S XI CC44.511140178.24
10Muhammad AyazIndus Bradford CC6410183218.71
11Muhammad NadeemNorthcliffe CC20.4088108.80
12Raja Kashif YousafNathia United CC5110135159.00
13Muhammad ansarGhourghushti XI CC639220249.17
14Irfan MaqsoodSubhan CC66.414236249.83
15Asfaq PatelCentral Leeds CC41.241611610.06
16Muhammad MustansarA.M.Y North East CC3891741710.24
17Ehsan MaqboolCAX’S XI CC39.391451410.36
18Riffat KianiScouthill CC58161891810.50
19Zohaib AshrafFriends CC, Yorkshire4641911810.61
20Syed ShahNorthcliffe CC47.531911810.61
21Mohammad MajidFriends CC, Yorkshire33.261171110.64
22Mohammad AltafDiamond CC57.471841710.82
23Shahzaib AfsarCentral Leeds CC2951091010.90
24Nasir AyubScouthill CC51.491871711.00
25Bash HussainIndus Bradford CC63122422111.52
26Muhammad FaisalAQ Khan CC52121731511.53
27Muhammad AkramBradford Riders CC41.581501311.54
28Waheed AhmedWakefield Stars CC4351421211.83
29Ehtisham Ud DinSubhan CC6592321912.21
30Umar SharifMirpur Royals CC4471591312.23
31Waqar (Hafiz) AshrafKings XI Lahore CC41.141361112.36
32Abdul GhafoorRajput CC53.571771412.64
33Muhammad TaahaaDiamond CC35.361531212.75
34Zahid KhanTABS CC33.341441113.09
35Hassnain QureshiCAX’S XI CC40.271451113.18
36Zamurad KhanScouthill CC43.471731313.31
37Sebastian JosephYorkshire Lions CC3842071513.80
38Adam ZahidRajput CC36.141421014.20
39Navid AhmedCentral Leeds CC46.551721214.33
40Abdul AqeelNafees CC38.151871314.38
41Waseem LiaqatBradford Riders CC44.281741214.50
42Salman SayedKings XI Lahore CC3531451014.50
43Akmal RabaniKings XI Lahore CC53.1122231514.87
44Okasha ZahidChach CC62.482561715.06
45Zulfiqar Ahmed QaziBradford United CC39.571791116.27
46Hassan AliCAX’S XI CC3951971216.42
47Mohammed Ismail KhanGhourghushti XI CC3451661016.60
48Touseef AhmedGhourghushti XI CC31.421731017.30
49Saqib MehmoodNorthcliffe CC60.162871617.94
50Muhammad MaanNorthcliffe CC5282271120.64
51Muhammad ImranSubhan CC52.252531025.30
INDIVIDUAL BATTING PERFORMANCE – ALL LOWER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RankPlayers NameMATCHSCOREDATE
1Ehtisham Ud DinSubhan CC – 1st XI   Vs   TABS CC – QAE XI136 *25-Jun-23
2Tasveer AhmedA.M.Y North East CC – 1st XI   Vs   Bradford United CC – 1st XI124 *25-Jun-23
3Zahid KhanSubhan CC – 1st XI   Vs   TABS CC – QAE XI117 *25-Jun-23
4Talha TufailNafees CC – 1st XI   Vs   Rajput CC – 1st XI105 *04-Jun-23
5Mortimer FraserCAX’S XI CC – 1st XI   Vs   Northcliffe CC – A100 *07-May-23
INDIVIDUAL BOWLING PERFORMANCE – ALL LOWER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RankPlayers NameMATCHWICKETDATE
1Sagar SawantBradford Riders CC – 1st XI   Vs   Chach CC – 1st XI8 FOR 22 RUNS11-Jun-23
2Zulfiqar Ahmed QaziQEACL Inter-Division – Jinnah Section   Vs   Bradford United CC – 1st XI7 FOR 11 RUNS14-May-23
3Muhammad MustansarA.M.Y North East CC – 1st XI   Vs   Bradford United CC – 1st XI7 FOR 18 RUNS25-Jun-23
4Muneeb AhmedLeeds Stallions CC – 1st XI   Vs   Nathia United CC – 1st XI7 FOR 18 RUNS14-May-23
5Ehsan MaqboolCAX’S XI CC – 1st XI   Vs   Northcliffe CC – A7 FOR 22 RUNS07-May-23
6Muahmmad ShoaibKhan CC, QEA – 1st XI   Vs   AQ Khan CC – 1st XI7 FOR 24 RUNS30-Apr-23
7umaad bashirChach CC – 1st XI   Vs   Wakefield Stars CC – 1st XI6 FOR 11 RUNS23-Apr-23
8Okasha ZahidChach CC – 1st XI   Vs   Khan CC, QEA – 1st XI6 FOR 17 RUNS07-May-23
9Wasiq Ur RehmanWakefield Stars CC – 1st XI   Vs   Bradford Riders CC – 1st XI6 FOR 20 RUNS30-Apr-23
10Syed Z Shah BukhariWakefield Stars CC – 1st XI   Vs   QEACL Inter-Division – Star Section6 FOR 27 RUNS04-Jun-23
PARTNERSHIP AWARD – ALL LOWER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RANKPLAYERSTEAMPLAYERSMATCH DATEOPPOSITION
1Aqeel Saleem & Ali HassanMirpur Royals200*30-Apr-23Chach CC – 1st XI
2Raja Nomi & Syed nasir ShahKings XI Lahore13104-Jun-23Nathia United CC – 1st XI
3Adeel Ashraf & Basil KhanDiamond12814-May-23Nafees CC – 1st XI
4Abdul Jabbar & Zulfiqar Ahmed QaziBradford United12325-Jun-23A.M.Y North East CC – 1st XI
5Zahid Khan & Shahzad AhmedTabs12225-Jun-23Subhan CC – 1st XI
6Ehtisham Ud Din & Faisal SiddiquiSubhan11725-Jun-23TABS CC – QAE XI
7Mortimer Fraser & Asad RashidCAX’S XI111*07-May-23Northcliffe CC – A
8Mahmed Memi & Zohaib AshrafFriends11102-Jul-23Ghourghushti XI CC – 1st XI
9Syed nasir Shah & Tawseef AhmedKings XI Lahore110*02-Jul-23Leeds Stallions CC – 1st XI
10Abdul Aqeel & Tair IqbalNafees10802-Jul-23Subhan CC – 1st XI
11Spiro Zafiropoulos & Jabbar AhmedNathia10725-Jun-23Scouthill CC – 1st XI
12Mohammed Faizaan &Diamond104*04-Jun-23Scouthill CC – 1st XI
13Tasveer Ahmed & Muneeb ButtAMYA North East10425-Jun-23Bradford United CC – 1st XI
14Adam Taylor & Asad RashidCAX’S XI10202-Jul-23A.M.Y North East CC – 1st XI
15Aqeel Saleem & Umar SharifMirpur Royals10011-Jun-23QEACL Inter-Division – Star Section
HIGHEST RUNMAKER – ALL LOWER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubGAMESRUNS
1Ehtisham Ud DinSubhan CC9296
2Aqeel SaleemMirpur Royals CC7242
3Adeel AshrafDiamond CC6239
4Muhammad NadeemGhourghushti XI CC8233
5Hassan AkhtarSubhan CC8201
6Sohail AhmedNorthcliffe CC8201
7Tahir RazaScouthill CC9200
8Syed nasir ShahKings XI Lahore CC9200
9Talha TufailNafees CC4192
10Nabeel HussainMirpur Royals CC7190
11Raja NomiKings XI Lahore CC7188
12Abdul AqeelNafees CC7182
13Umar SharifMirpur Royals CC7182
14Moosa AzadBradford Riders CC8176
15Mortimer FraserCAX’S XI CC7175
16Syed ShahNorthcliffe CC8171
17Mahmed MemiFriends CC, Yorkshire6170
18Tasveer AhmedA.M.Y North East CC7168
19Zahid KhanTABS CC5168
20Hazrat ZamanIndus Bradford CC8161
21Muahmmad ShoaibKhan CC, QEA7158
22Raja AdnanFriends CC, Yorkshire7158
23Adil Kiyani KhanCAX’S XI CC6157
24Amjad AliWakefield Stars CC8153
25Adnan AhmedCentral Leeds CC7151
HIGHEST WICKETTAKER – ALL LOWER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubWICKETS
1Usman AliRajput CC25
2Muhammad ansarGhourghushti XI CC24
3Irfan MaqsoodSubhan CC24
4Muhammad AyazIndus Bradford CC21
5Bash HussainIndus Bradford CC21
6Ehtisham Ud DinSubhan CC19
7Syed Z Shah BukhariWakefield Stars CC18
8Sagar SawantBradford Riders CC18
9Riffat KianiScouthill CC18
10Zohaib AshrafFriends CC, Yorkshire18
11Syed ShahNorthcliffe CC18
12Shahid SaleemCAX’S XI CC17
13Muhammad MustansarA.M.Y North East CC17
14Mohammad AltafDiamond CC17
15Nasir AyubScouthill CC17
16Okasha ZahidChach CC17
17Asfaq PatelCentral Leeds CC16
18Saqib MehmoodNorthcliffe CC16
19Waqar MahmoodBradford United CC15
20Raja Kashif YousafNathia United CC15
21Muhammad FaisalAQ Khan CC15
22Sebastian JosephYorkshire Lions CC15
23Akmal RabaniKings XI Lahore CC15
24Ehsan MaqboolCAX’S XI CC14
25Abdul GhafoorRajput CC14
26Nasir MahmoodBradford Riders CC13
27Shahrukh AliNafees CC13
28Muhammad AkramBradford Riders CC13
29Umar SharifMirpur Royals CC13
30Zamurad KhanScouthill CC13
31Abdul AqeelNafees CC13
32Waheed AhmedWakefield Stars CC12
33Muhammad TaahaaDiamond CC12
34Navid AhmedCentral Leeds CC12
35Waseem LiaqatBradford Riders CC12
36Hassan AliCAX’S XI CC12
37Tawseef AhmedKings XI Lahore CC11
38Mohammad MajidFriends CC, Yorkshire11
39Waqar (Hafiz) AshrafKings XI Lahore CC11
40Zahid KhanTABS CC11
41Hassnain QureshiCAX’S XI CC11
42Zulfiqar Ahmed QaziBradford United CC11
43Muhammad MaanNorthcliffe CC11
44Wasiq Ur RehmanBradford Riders CC10
45Muhammad NadeemNorthcliffe CC10
46Shahzaib AfsarCentral Leeds CC10
47Adam ZahidRajput CC10
48Salman SayedKings XI Lahore CC10
49Mohammed Ismail KhanGhourghushti XI CC10
50Touseef AhmedGhourghushti XI CC10
51Muhammad ImranSubhan CC10
FIELDING AWARD – ALL LOWER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubCatchesRun OutTotal
1Waheed AhmedWakefield Stars CC707
2Syed Saqlain ShahKings XI Lahore CC606
3Palwinder KumarTABS CC606
4Asfaq PatelCentral Leeds CC606
5Sohail AhmedNorthcliffe CC516
6Abdul AqeelNafees CC505
7Mohammed RafiCentral Leeds CC505
8Raja NomiKings XI Lahore CC505
9Abdul GhafoorRajput CC505
10Ahmad ZamanIndus Bradford CC505
11Adil Kiyani KhanCAX’S XI CC505
13Mohammad NaumanGhourghushti XI CC415
14Muhammad ShakeelSubhan CC415
15Waqas ButtSubhan CC415
16Yaqoob HussainSubhan CC415
17QASIM AZIZYorkshire Lions CC415
12Usman LiaqatNathia United CC404
18Mortimer FraserCAX’S XI CC303
19Mohamed Wasim KhanBradford United CC303
20Juni AshrafCentral Leeds CC202
22Anees RawatNafees CC112
23Muhammad JahangirRajput CC112
WICKETKEEPING AWARD – ALL LOWER SECTIONS SEASON 2023
RankPlayerClubCatchesStumpingsTotal
1Tejpal CheemaNorthcliffe CC12012
2Moosa AzadBradford Riders CC8210
3Mumtaz MirKhan CC, QEA8210
4Taahir RashidSubhan CC909
5Hazrat ZamanIndus Bradford CC718
6Waheed AbbasAQ Khan CC718
7Rafaqat AliGhourghushti XI CC707
8Messum Tafzeel-NisarBradford United CC707
9Mortimer FraserCAX’S XI CC606
10Muhammad RizwanTABS CC516
11Alam ShahKings XI Lahore CC516
12Ubaid ZiaLeeds Stallions CC606
13Shokat IqbalWakefield Stars CC606
14Juni AshrafCentral Leeds CC415
15Anees RawatNafees CC415
16Huzayfa AzamDiamond CC325
17Adnan Aamir VirkA.M.Y North East CC415

Check Also

The Hundred

Syhiba The Hundred – Fixtures 2024

Tuesday, 11th June 2024, at 6.00pmQuarter FinalsHome AwayWRajputvWhiteroseXNafeesvAK EaglesYBhalot StrikersvKings XI LahoreZNathia United AvKashmir Dewsbury    Monday, 26th …

Shield Fixtures

Leeds Sign Design Shield – Fixtures 2024

Shield Preliminary Round – 6th May 2024ABradford UnitedvNorthcliffe CCBUnited FriendsvTABS CCCCAX’s XIvLeeds StarsDYorkshire LionsvAQ KhanEWakefield …

Cup Fixtures

Leeds Sign Design Cup – Fixtures 2024

Cup 1st Road – 26th May 2024GroupHome Away1Kashmir DewsburyvNathia United A2Batley CCvNothern Warriors3KarmandvBradford Moor4Kings XI LahorevHeaton …