Breaking News

Privacy Notice

PRIVACY NOTICE – PLAYERS LEAGUE OFFICIALS


The Quaid e Azam Premier Cricket League is a regional cricket league in Yorkshire which operates numerous cricket competition to support recreational cricket.

Under new GDPR laws effective from 25th May 2018, we are required to provide you with certain details concerning how your personal data will be used and protected.

Full details of how we use and protect your personal data, as well as your rights in respect of it, are listed below.

Names of data controller The Quaid e Azam Premier Cricket League, Yorkshire
Categories of personal data Players Full name
Photo
Am I under 21?
Club name
League Officials Name, Address and Telephone No.
Sources of personal data You
Your Club
Purposes of processing The QEAPCL will process your personal data for the purposes of:

Administration and identification purposes
Administering user profiles, fixtures and scoring
Who we will disclose your personal data to County Cricket Boards Play-Cricket administrators
ECB Play-Cricket
Legal basis for processing your personal data The legal basis for the collection and processing of your personal data is:

Administration, identification participation in cricket and does not prejudice or harm your rights and freedoms.
Your right to withdraw consent You have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. If you do, it will not affect the lawfulness of any processing for which we had consent prior to your withdrawing it.
How long we will keep your personal data for Your personal data will be retained on the league website for 2 years following your last interaction with us.
Your rights in respect of your personal data You have the right of access to your personal data and, in some cases, to require us to restrict, erase or rectify it or to object to our processing it, and the right of data portability.
Complaints If you have any concerns or complaints about how we are handling your data please do not hesitate to get in touch by email us  or by calling. You can also contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.