Breaking News

League Tables 2016

Premier Section 2016

Premier SectionPlayedWinLost5321NR* Total
Keighley RZM (Champions)181014030086
OnQ18922041073
Bhalot Strikers18822033067
Kashmir Dews18771030053
Raja18760032050
Heaton Park18581040043
Flix18690030042
White Rose18570042040
Rising Stars (Relegated)184110021029
Tabs (Relegated)182100041023

Section A Group 1 2016

Section A GRP 1PlayedWinLost5321NR* Total
Darulshafa (Champions)181320021083
Bfd Moor181122030082
Karmand181231020081
Diamond18860040056
Shaheen18781020051
Bfd Royals (Relegated)18780030048
Central Leeds (Relegated)186110010038
Chach (Relegated)185100021035
Friends (Relegated)183110031025
Bhalot (Relegated)181120041015

Section A Group 2 2016

Section A GRP 2PlayedWinLost5321NR* Total
MyLahore (Promoted)181330110083
Earlmarshall*181231020081
Punjab181041120072
Azad181160010068
Al-Minarah18861021058
Indus Ghari (Relegated)18870030054
Kings XI (Relegated)18781020051
Kashmir (Bfd) (Relegated)185100021035
Patriots (Relegated)182140011015
Yorkshire Lions (Relegated)181140021011
*Earlmarshall deducted 6pts for playing an ineligible player

Check Also

League Tables 2017